Every year, CNDCF works with all the Public and Catholic Secondary schools within Cambridge
and North Dumfries in granting Student Awards to deserving Grade 12 graduating students
needing financial assistance for their post-secondary education. We extend our
congratulations to all the recipients of this year’s scholarships!

Angelo Longo Scholarship

Cody Bacher – Southwood Secondary School

Pursuing: Motive Truck and Coach Technician – Conestoga College

Madison Bradley – Glenview Park Secondary School

Pursuing: Practical Nursing – Conestoga College

Anne and Allan McKay Scholarship

Charlie McKnight – Southwood Secondary School

Pursuing: Bachelor of Science (Physics) – University of Guelph

Anonymous Bursary Award

Haven Duiker – Southwood Secondary School

Pursuing: Life Sciences – University of Waterloo

David & Denise Thomas Family Scholarship

Lauren Covemaeker – Monsignor Doyle Catholic Secondary School

Pursuing: Recreation and Leisure Studies, with a focus in Therapeutic Recreation – University of Waterloo

Dr. Ralph Adams Memorial Award

Julia Campbell – Preston High School

Pursuing: Medical Sciences – Western University

Elizabeth Pavey English Language Learner Scholarship

Dima Delsi – Galt Collegiate Institute

Pursuing: Psychology – University of Waterloo

Wisam Matti – Galt Collegiate Institute

Pursuing: Energy Systems Engineering Technology – Electrical – Conestoga College

George & Luella Egoff Fund

James Prange-Grouix – Monsignor Doyle Catholic Secondary School

Pursuing: Practical Nursing – Flemming College

Lauren Dottori – St. Benedict Catholic Secondary School

Pursuing: Bachelor of Science Nursing – Western University

Iris Mitten Scholarship Award

Madison Prieto – Jacob Hespeler Secondary School

Pursuing: Veterinary Technology – St. Lawrence College

Keith Taylor Memorial Scholarship

Xxandra Morgan – Monsignor Doyle Catholic Secondary School

Pursuing: Policing – Conestoga College

R.L. Petersen Scholarship

Berlin Keels – Monsignor Doyle Catholic Secondary School

Pursuing: Business Administration – Wilfrid Laurier University

Dominique Nedd – Glenview Park Secondary School

Pursuing: Business – Wilfrid Laurier University

Haley Morin – Southwood Secondary School

Pursuing: Business Administration Accounting – Conestoga College

Maddy Bowman – St. Benedict Catholic Secondary School

Pursuing: Business Administration – Wilfrid Laurier University

Payton Mackey – Preston High School

Pursuing: AEO in Iney School of Business – Western University

The Hoegy Scholarship

Emma Rutherford – Glenview Park Secondary School

Pursuing: Kinesiology – Queen’s University

Tim Walker Memorial Scholarship Award

Rachel Taylor – Southwood Secondary School

Pursuing: Bio-Resource Management: Environment Management – University of Guelph